KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

統合先欄

English translation: harmonized tariff field


10:46 Dec 16, 2010
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / 輸入許可通知書
Japanese term or phrase: 統合先欄
This term figures on the top of the description of each imported item, as title of the whole field.
Katrien Hendrickx
Belgium
English translation:harmonized tariff field
Explanation:
See: http://www.cbp.gov/linkhandler/cgov/trade/trade_programs/tex...
Selected response from:

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4harmonized tariff field
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
1destination column (field)Gregory Rhame


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
destination column (field)


Explanation:
Just a guess, but it may refer to where the items are going, as in they're going somewhere together?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2010-12-16 11:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm still not sure what it could mean, but maybe this may help you a little.

http://www.naccs.jp/unkyou/jikisystem/20070402/4-3.pdf
page 38

Gregory Rhame
Japan
Native speaker of: English
Notes to answerer
Asker: No, it is a field with detailed information about one article. It says :  <01欄>統合先欄. And for the second article <02欄>統合先欄, etc.

Asker: This term figures on the sample document below : http://www.fedex.co.jp/info/2010/2_1_fta.pdf


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
harmonized tariff field


Explanation:
See: http://www.cbp.gov/linkhandler/cgov/trade/trade_programs/tex...

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thanks!