KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

特恵

English translation: preferential (treatment)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:特恵
English translation: preferential (treatment)
Entered by: seika

12:06 Dec 16, 2010
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / 輸入許可通知書
Japanese term or phrase: 特恵
This term figures in the middle at the right side in the pdf-document below :

http://www.fedex.co.jp/info/2010/2_1_fta.pdf
Katrien Hendrickx
Belgium
preferential (treatment)
Explanation:
特恵関税=a preferential duty [tariff]
Selected response from:

seika
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4preferential tariff
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
3preferential (treatment)
seika
Summary of reference entries provided
一般特恵関税制度avaaid

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preferential tariff


Explanation:
See: http://www.customs.gov.sg/leftNav/trad/val/Preferential Tari...

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 19

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preferential (treatment)


Explanation:
特恵関税=a preferential duty [tariff]



    Reference: http://eudict.com/?lang=engjpk&word=preferential%20tariff,%2...
    Reference: http://fruits-nisseikyo.or.jp/english/07tariff2010.pdf
seika
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!




Reference comments