KudoZ home » Japanese to German » Science

in Katakana: torimechiru-puropion

German translation: Natrium D4 Trimethylproprionsaeure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:in Katakana: torimechiru-puropion
German translation:Natrium D4 Trimethylproprionsaeure
Entered by: Thomas Blasejewicz

13:13 Aug 19, 2002
Japanese to German translations [PRO]
Science / Physikalische Chemie
Japanese term or phrase: in Katakana: torimechiru-puropion
(Katakana:)torimechiru-puropion (Kanji:)san(S舫re)
(Katakana:)natoriumu-d4
Meine ワbersetzung ist nur unvollst舅dig: Trimethyl-Propion(?)-S舫re-Natrium-d4 ????
xxxDaruma
Natrium D4 Trimethylproprionsaeure
Explanation:
a little more context would be very helpful.
Selected response from:

Thomas Blasejewicz
Japan
Grading comment
Dankeschön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Natrium D4 Trimethylproprionsaeure
Thomas Blasejewicz
4Trimethyl-Proprionsäure-Natrium-d4
Friedrich Reinold


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trimethyl-Proprionsäure-Natrium-d4


Explanation:
My suggestion matches yours.

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Natrium D4 Trimethylproprionsaeure


Explanation:
a little more context would be very helpful.

Thomas Blasejewicz
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Dankeschön!