KudoZ home » Japanese to Italian » Art/Literary

kenkō

Italian translation: conoscenza e azione del pugno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:kenkō
Italian translation:conoscenza e azione del pugno

12:55 Dec 2, 2003
Japanese to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Japanese term or phrase: kenkō
karate
mec
atto di pugno
Explanation:
una lista dei possibili candidati (omonimo di Kenko)

Œ’
Selected response from:

BenKC
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your answer: the couple of lines in english were the most useful to catch the meaning.

Cheers,
Mec
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +1atto di pugnoBenKC
1benessere
Manuela


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
benessere


Explanation:
se si tratta di

Manuela
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atto di pugno


Explanation:
una lista dei possibili candidati (omonimo di Kenko)

Œ’

BenKC
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your answer: the couple of lines in english were the most useful to catch the meaning.

Cheers,
Mec

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela: per curiosit
1 hr
  -> Please allow me to write in English. 拳行 gave a few google hits and there are two usage; one is a proper noun for a certain school of Karate, another is used with 拳学. I assumed the pair means the knowledge and act of fist (=kara