KudoZ home » Korean to English » Law: Contract(s)

저작자와 저작관리자

English translation: Author and authorship manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Korean term or phrase:저작자와 저작관리자
English translation:Author and authorship manager
Entered by: Junhui Park

03:55 Jul 18, 2015
Korean to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Korean term or phrase: 저작자와 저작관리자
저작자는 author, 저작관리자는 copy manager라 할까요? 저작권자는 copyright holder 입니다만...
Junhui Park
United States
Author and authorship manager
Explanation:
AN authorship manager deals with the issues arising out of authorship of a particular writing.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-07-18 06:29:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

An authorship manager deals with the issues arising out of authorship of a particular writing.
Selected response from:

xxxprasanck1
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Author and authorship managerxxxprasanck1
4author and copyright manager
Hyuk Hwang


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
author and copyright manager


Explanation:
저작자는 author를 사용하시면 될 것같고, 저작관리자는 한국에 저작권관리사라는 제도가 있습니다. Copyright manager란 용어를 사용하지요.


    Reference: http://www.mymajors.com/career/copyright-manager/
Hyuk Hwang
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: 저작물은 works, 계약 저작물은 works of the agreement라고 하면 맞을까요?

Asker: Thank you. I chose to use authorship manager this time.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Author and authorship manager


Explanation:
AN authorship manager deals with the issues arising out of authorship of a particular writing.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-07-18 06:29:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

An authorship manager deals with the issues arising out of authorship of a particular writing.


xxxprasanck1
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.