KudoZ home » Korean to English » Tech/Engineering

제품에 따라 메시지가 나타나지 않을 수 있습니다.

English translation: Message may not be displayed depending on the product.


11:09 Jan 12, 2002
Korean to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Korean term or phrase: 제품에 따라 메시지가 나타나지 않을 수 있습니다.
제품 (모델)에 따라 (이) 메시지가 나타나지 않을 수 있습니다.

English translation:Message may not be displayed depending on the product.
Explanation:
I chose a translation that is general enough so as to avoid any meaning error. To ensure an accurate translation, information on what context this sentence is used is needed.
Selected response from:

Priscella Kang
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Message may not be displayed depending on the product.
Priscella Kang
4 +1Depending on the model, the message may or may not appear (on the screen?).xxxSisal


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Depending on the model, the message may or may not appear (on the screen?).


Explanation:
Can't really explain it further without any details on what the product is.

xxxSisal

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  i2krnboi: agree
1382 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Message may not be displayed depending on the product.


Explanation:
I chose a translation that is general enough so as to avoid any meaning error. To ensure an accurate translation, information on what context this sentence is used is needed.

Priscella Kang
United States
Native speaker of: Korean
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Minsoo Song: professional!
41 days

agree  Chinoise
204 days

agree  i2krnboi: agreed
1382 days