ڕاژوو

English translation: singnature

19:47 Feb 17, 2018
Kurdish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
Kurdish term or phrase: ڕاژوو
ڕاژووی لێپرسروای خۆیه‌تی
S.Firozi
Sweden
English translation:singnature
Explanation:
I believe there is a typo, it should be واژووی لێپرسراوی خۆیەتی. In English, it will read:

Signature of HR Manager


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-02-17 21:23:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

That line means "has s/he been permanently employed?".

Because in some situations, there is probation period (usually 12 months in government sector), and after that, we have permanent employment. I hope that helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-02-17 21:28:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anytime.
Selected response from:

Jutyar Khalid
Iraq
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1singnature
Jutyar Khalid
5 +1Razhou is responsible for himself/herself
Kourosh-Abdi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ڕاژووی لێپرسروای خۆیه‌تی
Razhou is responsible for himself/herself


Explanation:
Razhou is a proper name.

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia
4 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
singnature


Explanation:
I believe there is a typo, it should be واژووی لێپرسراوی خۆیەتی. In English, it will read:

Signature of HR Manager


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-02-17 21:23:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

That line means "has s/he been permanently employed?".

Because in some situations, there is probation period (usually 12 months in government sector), and after that, we have permanent employment. I hope that helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-02-17 21:28:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anytime.

Jutyar Khalid
Iraq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 64
Notes to answerer
Asker: I believe you are right. There is another typo in the document. There is a sentence that i am not sure if i understand it correctly. "ئایا جێگیر بووه‌ له‌ وه‌زیفه‌". Does it mean "Have he/she been substitute"?

Asker: Thank you so much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ata Arif
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search