ئاسۆس

English translation: Asos

17:48 Feb 27, 2018
Kurdish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
Kurdish term or phrase: ئاسۆس
ئاسۆسی ئێوارانی کچان
S.Firozi
Sweden
English translation:Asos
Explanation:
Asos evening (school) for girls.

It is a name of an evening school
Selected response from:

Jutyar Khalid
Iraq
Grading comment
Its a name, as i figured. Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Asos night school for girls
Kourosh-Abdi
5Asos
Jutyar Khalid


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Asos


Explanation:
Asos evening (school) for girls.

It is a name of an evening school

Jutyar Khalid
Iraq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Its a name, as i figured. Thank you so much!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ئادۆسی ئێوارانی کچان
Asos night school for girls


Explanation:
The common usage is Night School.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-02-27 18:54:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https:/...

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia: I agree with night school
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search