خانووبەرەى ميرى

English translation: State Real Estate

17:59 Jul 22, 2018
Kurdish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
Kurdish term or phrase: خانووبەرەى ميرى
خانووبەرەى ميرى, به‌ڕێوه‌به‌رایه‌تی گشتی باجه‌کان
S.Firozi
Sweden
English translation:State Real Estate
Explanation:
The website of Ministry of Finance (Iraq) has a department called "State Real Estate Service". According to this, "State Real Estate/General Directorate of Taxes" is a proper translation.

http://www.mof.gov.iq/pages/en/MisnistryContactEmail.aspx?De...
Selected response from:

Jutyar Khalid
Iraq
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5State Real Estate
Jutyar Khalid
5State property- government property
Ata Arif
5Real Estate
Kourosh-Abdi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Real Estate


Explanation:
.

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
State property- government property


Explanation:
Property belonging to the government that could be land, house or any other real estate property

Ata Arif
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Kurdish
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
State Real Estate


Explanation:
The website of Ministry of Finance (Iraq) has a department called "State Real Estate Service". According to this, "State Real Estate/General Directorate of Taxes" is a proper translation.

http://www.mof.gov.iq/pages/en/MisnistryContactEmail.aspx?De...


    Reference: http://www.mof.gov.iq/pages/en/MisnistryContactEmail.aspx?De...
Jutyar Khalid
Iraq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you so much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search