DECANO JOACHIM MOESSNER DOCTORE MEDICINAE

Russian translation: Декан Иоахим Месснер, доктор медицины

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Latin term or phrase:DECANO JOACHIM MOESSNER DOCTORE MEDICINAE
Russian translation:Декан Иоахим Месснер, доктор медицины
Entered by: Vera Fluhr (X)

21:20 Jan 22, 2003
Latin to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Latin term or phrase: DECANO JOACHIM MOESSNER DOCTORE MEDICINAE
декан Йоахим Мёсснер, д-р мед. и профессор-терапевт?
Oksana Kornitskaja
Декан Иоахим Месснер, доктор медицины
Explanation:
Я уже писала в одном из соседних вопросов про термин "доктор медицины".
Нет смысла повторять это второй раз, по-моему.
Что касается транслитерации имени и фоамилии,то оба они достаточно часто встречаются, и их принято транслитерировать именно так (посмотрите сами на Яндексе)
Selected response from:

Vera Fluhr (X)
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь, Вера!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5plz post as a job
Serge L
4Декан Иоахим Месснер, доктор медицины
Vera Fluhr (X)


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plz post as a job


Explanation:
You're asking the complete translation of a diploma (and you've asked the same series questions in Lat > Eng and Lat > Ger).

Serge L.


    KudoZ rules
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Декан Иоахим Месснер, доктор медицины


Explanation:
Я уже писала в одном из соседних вопросов про термин "доктор медицины".
Нет смысла повторять это второй раз, по-моему.
Что касается транслитерации имени и фоамилии,то оба они достаточно часто встречаются, и их принято транслитерировать именно так (посмотрите сами на Яндексе)

Vera Fluhr (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь, Вера!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search