KudoZ home » Latin to English » Art/Literary

explicit prima pars

English translation: here ends the first part


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Latin term or phrase:explicit prima pars
English translation:here ends the first part
Entered by: Sven Petersson

18:38 Oct 25, 2001
Latin to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Latin term or phrase: explicit prima pars
explicit prima pars
mike
here ends the first part
Explanation:
Explicit prima pars. > Here ends the first part.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3here ends the first part
Sven Petersson
4Bravo Sven!
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
here ends the first part


Explanation:
Explicit prima pars. > Here ends the first part.


    Reference: http://www.librarius.com/cantales/clerktl1.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman: Congratulations
3 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket!

agree  CLS Lexi-tech: Explicit prima pars
12 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  athena22
23 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bravo Sven!


Explanation:
I wanted to append to my agree
Explicit prima pars, Sequitur pars secunda (here begins part two),but the second part got eaten up.
ciao

CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 16