KudoZ home » Latin to English » Law/Patents

Incontinenti

English translation: Depende...


00:57 Jan 31, 2002
Latin to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Latin term or phrase: Incontinenti
¿Lo debo dejar en latin?
Maria Cristina
English translation:Depende...
Explanation:
...del contexto. La verdad, si es un texto legal o por el estilo, mejor dejarlo en Latín, podría ser una referencia típicamente legal o parecido.

Suerte!

Flavio
Selected response from:

flaviofbg
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Depende...
flaviofbg
5with no restraintJohn Kinory


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with no restraint


Explanation:
with no restraint, no control
unrestrained(ly)

Hence 'incontinence'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-31 02:02:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: uncontrolled.



    Collins dictionary
John Kinory
PRO pts in pair: 7

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Depende...


Explanation:
...del contexto. La verdad, si es un texto legal o por el estilo, mejor dejarlo en Latín, podría ser una referencia típicamente legal o parecido.

Suerte!

Flavio

flaviofbg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 155