KudoZ home » Latin to English » Medical

degeneratio mycrocystica ovarii 1.dex

English translation: first degree microcystic degeneration of the right ovary


06:24 May 9, 2002
Latin to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Latin term or phrase: degeneratio mycrocystica ovarii 1.dex
diagnosis
English translation:first degree microcystic degeneration of the right ovary
Explanation:
There are two ovaries, one on the right side, one on the left. "1." refers to the degree of degeneration.
(medical experience)
Selected response from:

Heart
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2first degree microcystic degeneration of the right ovary
Heart
4microcystic degeneration of the first(?) right ovarySerge L


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
microcystic degeneration of the first(?) right ovary


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
first degree microcystic degeneration of the right ovary


Explanation:
There are two ovaries, one on the right side, one on the left. "1." refers to the degree of degeneration.
(medical experience)

Heart
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
296 days

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
1180 days