KudoZ home » Latin to German » Science

ET NEUROCHEMIAE PROFESSORE ORDINARIO DECANO JOACHIM MOESSNER DOCTORE MEDICINAE

German translation: Ordinarius


21:58 Jan 22, 2003
Latin to German translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Latin term or phrase: ET NEUROCHEMIAE PROFESSORE ORDINARIO DECANO JOACHIM MOESSNER DOCTORE MEDICINAE
und Professor der Neurochemie
Dekan JOACHIM MOESSNER Dr. med.?
Oksana Kornitskaja
German translation:Ordinarius
Explanation:
es ist der Titel fuer einen ordentlichen Professor in Deutschland

der Rest ist richtig
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ordinarius
smarinella
5Bitte als Job posten
Serge L


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ordinarius


Explanation:
es ist der Titel fuer einen ordentlichen Professor in Deutschland

der Rest ist richtig

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
37 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bitte als Job posten


Explanation:
Sie fragen nicht nur einige Sätze, sondern die Übersetzung eines ganzen Diploms. Ausserdem haben Sie dasselbe auch in Lat > Rus und Lat > Eng gefragt.

Serge L.


    KudoZ Regel
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 8