KudoZ home » Latin to Spanish » Art/Literary

a priori

Spanish translation: a priori


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Latin term or phrase:a priori
Spanish translation:a priori
Entered by: 1964

12:01 Sep 13, 2001
Latin to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Latin term or phrase: a priori
term literary
a priori
Explanation:
the same in spanish
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a priori
1964
5A priori
flaviofbg


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a priori


Explanation:
the same in spanish

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
49 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Sheila Hardie
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A priori


Explanation:
Hola,

en español el término es exactamente igual, siendo un calco del latín. Significa "antes de saber las características" y similares...

Flavio

flaviofbg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 56