atrastos kur atrazdamās un būtu kāda būdama

English translation: as-is where-is

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Latvian term or phrase:atrastos kur atrazdamās un būtu kāda būdama
English translation:as-is where-is
Entered by: Elena J.P.

06:22 Sep 25, 2013
Latvian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / power of attorney
Latvian term or phrase: atrastos kur atrazdamās un būtu kāda būdama
No pilnvaras:

manā vārdā pārvaldīt un pārzināt visa veida man piederošo mantu (gan kustamu, gan nekustamu) un rīkoties ar to, lai *tā atrastos kur atrazdamās un būtu kāda būdama*, pārstāvēt mani visās valsts, pašvaldību un citās institūcijās
Elena J.P.
as-is where-is
Explanation:
ASV nekustamo īpašumu jomā to sauc par 'as is where is'.
Selected response from:

Zane Jacobs
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2wherever located and in whatever condition
Kristine Sprula (Lielause)
4as-is where-is
Zane Jacobs
4to keep/maintain the property in present condition and location
Andrejs Gorbunovs


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wherever located and in whatever condition


Explanation:
(a) Mfg/Dist shall repurchase such Goods from TFC within fourteen (14) calendar days upon receipt of notice from TFC that such Goods are in TFC92s possession, wherever located and in whatever condition, without any express or implied warranties as to merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose;

Kristine Sprula (Lielause)
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Paldies!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mjbjosh
1 hr

agree  vita z
5 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to keep/maintain the property in present condition and location


Explanation:
Manuprāt, tekstā ir domāts, ka tiesības tiek nodotas kustamas/nekustamas mantas pārvaldīšanai ar mērķi, lai šī kustamā/nekustamā manta paliktu bez izmaiņām.

Andrejs Gorbunovs
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as-is where-is


Explanation:
ASV nekustamo īpašumu jomā to sauc par 'as is where is'.

Zane Jacobs
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Paldies!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search