KudoZ home » Latvian to English » Law: Contract(s)

veikt savstarpējo norēķinu salīdzināšanu/akts par savstarpējo norēķinu salīdzin.

English translation: to proceed to mutual account reconciliation / mutual account reconciliation act


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Latvian term or phrase:veikt savstarpējo norēķinu salīdzināšanu/akts par savstarpējo norēķinu salīdzin.
English translation:to proceed to mutual account reconciliation / mutual account reconciliation act
Entered by: Ilva Campere

17:45 Nov 18, 2013
Latvian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Latvian term or phrase: veikt savstarpējo norēķinu salīdzināšanu/akts par savstarpējo norēķinu salīdzin.
1) Puses veic norēķinus ar naudas pārskaitījumu (..).
2) Piegādātājs apņemas veikt savstarpējo norēķinu salīdzināšanu ar Pircēju (..).
3) Šajā nolūkā Puses paraksta savstarpējo norēķinu salīdzināšanas aktu.

Kāds šajā gadījumā būtu visprecīzākais tulkojums "savstarpējiem norēķiniem", lai saglabātu konsekvenci visās trīs kombinācijās?

Paldies!
Ilva Campere
United States
to proceed to mutual account reconciliation / mutual account reconciliation act
Explanation:
As I always translate "norekinu salidzinasana" into English, actually always into French "compensation de comptes mutuels"
Selected response from:

Pierre Souris
France
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5BALANCE RECONCILATION AND CONFIRMATION
alis-kis
4to proceed to mutual account reconciliation / mutual account reconciliation actPierre Souris


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to proceed to mutual account reconciliation / mutual account reconciliation act


Explanation:
As I always translate "norekinu salidzinasana" into English, actually always into French "compensation de comptes mutuels"

Pierre Souris
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

36 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
BALANCE RECONCILATION AND CONFIRMATION


Explanation:
Reconciliation of Balance- the most used.


    Reference: http://www.vid.lv/dati/veidlapas/gr_ved_dok/Akts_par_salidzi...
    Reference: http://policy.umn.edu/Policies/Finance/Accounting/RECONCILIA...
alis-kis
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian