KudoZ home » Latvian to English » Other

čau kā iet?

English translation: Hi! How are you? I'm fine.


16:21 Jan 31, 2002
Latvian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Latvian term or phrase: čau kā iet?
čau kā iet, man iet labi.
English translation:Hi! How are you? I'm fine.
Explanation:
Informal greeting.
Selected response from:

marite
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Hi! How are you? I'm fine.marite
4Hi! How are you (doing)? How are things with you today?Andrey STULPE


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hi! How are you (doing)? How are things with you today?


Explanation:
-

Andrey STULPE
United States
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian

60 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hi! How are you? I'm fine.


Explanation:
Informal greeting.

marite
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lacplesis: visai viegls jautajums! tulkojums pilnigi pas
129 days

agree  Uldis Liepkalns
499 days