KudoZ home » Latvian to Russian » Medical (general)

elektronu laika plāksnīšu materiāls

Russian translation: материал пластины соответствует пучку электронов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Latvian term or phrase:elektronu laika plāksnīšu materiāls
Russian translation:материал пластины соответствует пучку электронов
Entered by: Vladys

08:16 Sep 14, 2011
Latvian to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Price list
Latvian term or phrase: elektronu laika plāksnīšu materiāls
Прейскурант цен на медицинские услуги.

Onkoloģija un staru terapija:
Apstarošana ar lineāro paātrinātāju fotonu režīmā līdz 2 staru ieejas laukiem
Apstarošana ar lineāro paātrinātāju elektronu režīmā
Piemaksa pie koda X par bloka vai elektronu laika plāksnīšu materiāla pielietošanu

Заранее спасибо!
Jelena Gaveika
Latvia
материал пластины соответствует пучку электронов
Explanation:
т.е. адекватен

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2011-09-14 18:12:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

использование пластинки для модуляции электрического поля = "elektronu lauka modulēšanas plāksnīšu izmantošana"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2011-09-14 18:14:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.vnc.gov.lv/files/1046._20.piel..pdf
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3материал пластины соответствует пучку электронов
Vladys
3[use of] electron field modulating plateshifrak


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[use of] electron field modulating plate


Explanation:
See my discussion entry, above.

See also, for example, "...to modulate the composite electron field"

in http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/21515082

shifrak
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
материал пластины соответствует пучку электронов


Explanation:
т.е. адекватен

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2011-09-14 18:12:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

использование пластинки для модуляции электрического поля = "elektronu lauka modulēšanas plāksnīšu izmantošana"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2011-09-14 18:14:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.vnc.gov.lv/files/1046._20.piel..pdf


    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9B%D0%B0%D0%B7%D0%B5%D1%80
Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!