KudoZ home » Latvian to Russian » Other

rupjo miežu lauku biezputra

Russian translation: ячневая каша грубого помола по-сельски


09:05 Nov 1, 2013
Latvian to Russian translations [PRO]
Other / rupjo miežu lauku biezputra
Latvian term or phrase: rupjo miežu lauku biezputra
То, из чего состоит ячневая каша с овощами (пишется на упаковке):
rupjo miežu lauku biezputra un kaltēti dārzeņi 16%.
julia_kabanova
Russian translation:ячневая каша грубого помола по-сельски
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 min (2013-11-01 09:54:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Latviski pareizi ir rupja maluma, nevis rupjie mieži
Selected response from:

Kristine Sprula (Lielause)
Latvia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5перловая каша по-деревенски/ по-селянски
Lilia Delalande
5ячневая каша грубого помола по-сельски
Kristine Sprula (Lielause)


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ячневая каша грубого помола по-сельски


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 min (2013-11-01 09:54:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Latviski pareizi ir rupja maluma, nevis rupjie mieži

Kristine Sprula (Lielause)
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 48

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
перловая каша по-деревенски/ по-селянски


Explanation:
это каша из перловой крупы, ячневая -это из мелкорубленой перловой крупы


    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9F%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%BB%D0%BE%...
Lilia Delalande
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12