Įvaizdinė reklama

English translation: Image advertising

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:Įvaizdinė reklama
English translation:Image advertising
Entered by: Arnas Vitkus

13:03 Jun 10, 2008
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Lithuanian term or phrase: Įvaizdinė reklama
Konteksto nėra. Reikalinga tiksli sąvoka.

Iš anksto dėkoju.
Arnas Vitkus
Lithuania
Image advertising
Explanation:
http://marketing.about.com/od/marketingglossary/a/marketingt...
Selected response from:

Karolina Suliokiene
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ačiū, Karolina...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Image advertising
Karolina Suliokiene
3Image advertisinf
Leonardas


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Image advertisinf


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-06-10 13:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Image advertising

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 2

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Image advertising


Explanation:
http://marketing.about.com/od/marketingglossary/a/marketingt...

Karolina Suliokiene
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ačiū, Karolina...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diana bb
7 mins
  -> Dėkui :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search