planiniai, užstatymo ir tūriniai projekto sprendiniai

English translation: project solutions regarding the target, development and spatial planning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:planiniai, užstatymo ir tūriniai projekto sprendiniai
English translation:project solutions regarding the target, development and spatial planning
Entered by: Leonardas

12:29 Jun 16, 2008
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Lithuanian term or phrase: planiniai, užstatymo ir tūriniai projekto sprendiniai
Sakinys: "Trūksta informacijos iš trečiųjų šalių, kuri gali įtakoti pastato planinius, užstatymo ir tūrinius projekto sprendinių pakeitimus."
Deimante Paulauskaite
project solutions regarding the target, development and spatial planning
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
Ačiū!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4planning, mortgaging and volumetric solutions of the project
Gintautas Kaminskas
3project solutions regarding the target, development and spatial planning
Leonardas


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
project solutions regarding the target, development and spatial planning


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ačiū!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planning, mortgaging and volumetric solutions of the project


Explanation:
"Trūksta informacijos iš trečiųjų šalių, kuri gali įtakoti pastato planinius, užstatymo ir tūrinius projekto sprendinių pakeitimus." = "There is a lack of information from third parties that could possibly cause changes to the planning, mortgaging and volumetric solutions of the project."

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  diana bb: Greičiausiai čia užstatymas = ploto užpildymas statiniais, kaip 'site development'.
22 hrs
  -> Tai kokia prasme tada? :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search