klojumo markė

English translation: workability class

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:klojumo markė
English translation:workability class
Entered by: Ona Stankevičiūtė

04:13 Sep 2, 2017
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / betonavimas
Lithuanian term or phrase: klojumo markė
betono klojumo markė (konsistencija)
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
workability class
Explanation:
Čia pvz. su abiem žodžiais: http://www.lvb.lt/primo_library/libweb/action/dlDisplay.do?v...

O čia paaiškinimas, kas yra klojumas ir kaip jis skirstomas (angliškai): https://www.concrete2you.com/about-us/concrete-workability/
Selected response from:

Ona Stankevičiūtė
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5workability class
Ona Stankevičiūtė
4spreadability
Gintautas Kaminskas


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
workability class


Explanation:
Čia pvz. su abiem žodžiais: http://www.lvb.lt/primo_library/libweb/action/dlDisplay.do?v...

O čia paaiškinimas, kas yra klojumas ir kaip jis skirstomas (angliškai): https://www.concrete2you.com/about-us/concrete-workability/

Ona Stankevičiūtė
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spreadability


Explanation:
Taip darbininkai sako.

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 184




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search