laikantieji tvirtinimai

English translation: load-carrying fasteners

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:laikantieji tvirtinimai
English translation:load-carrying fasteners
Entered by: Rasa Didžiulienė

08:45 Oct 2, 2014
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Lithuanian term or phrase: laikantieji tvirtinimai
Kalbama apie elektros oro linijų detalių laikančiuosius tvirtinimus.
Rasa Didžiulienė
Lithuania
load-carrying fasteners
Explanation:
Remiuosi Statybos terminų žodynu
Selected response from:

translations9
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4load-carrying fasteners
translations9
3holding fixings
Leonardas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
holding fixings


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 22

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
load-carrying fasteners


Explanation:
Remiuosi Statybos terminų žodynu

translations9
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search