Įrenginių grupė

English translation: category of installations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:Įrenginių grupė
English translation:category of installations
Entered by: Gintautas Kaminskas

11:45 Mar 29, 2010
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Lithuanian term or phrase: Įrenginių grupė
XXX, pieno produktus gaminanti ir parduodanti Bendrovė, pagal nustatytus kriterijus priskiriama prie aplinkosaugos leidimo TIPK taisyklių 1-ame priede nurodytų Įrenginių grupės
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
category of installations
Explanation:
„1-ame priede nurodytų Įrenginių grupės“ aš versčiau:
"the category of installations specified in Annex 1".
Selected response from:

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Unit range/category/group arba range/category/group of installations
translations9
4category of installations
Gintautas Kaminskas
4Group of installations
Leonardas


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Group of installations


Explanation:
.

Leonardas

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
category of installations


Explanation:
„1-ame priede nurodytų Įrenginių grupės“ aš versčiau:
"the category of installations specified in Annex 1".

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Unit range/category/group arba range/category/group of installations


Explanation:
pagal bendrą kontekstą reikia žiūrėti, kuris terminas geriau tiks

translations9
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search