karštų dūmų katilinė

English translation: hot smoke boiler-house, boiler-house that generates hot smoke

11:32 Apr 21, 2016
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / boiler plants
Lithuanian term or phrase: karštų dūmų katilinė
Garo, alyvos ir karštų dūmų katilinė
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
English translation:hot smoke boiler-house, boiler-house that generates hot smoke
Explanation:
Katilinė tikrai yra "boiler house". Pridedu sakinį, kuriame matysite visos jūsų pridėtos frazės vertimą. Galbūt padės.
Selected response from:

Rasa Salatkiene
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hot smoke boiler-house, boiler-house that generates hot smoke
Rasa Salatkiene
2hot water (with fume cycles) boiler plant
Inga Jokubauske


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hot water (with fume cycles) boiler plant


Explanation:
Tik idėja
Steam, oil and hot water (with fume cycles?) boiler plant

Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hot smoke boiler-house, boiler-house that generates hot smoke


Explanation:
Katilinė tikrai yra "boiler house". Pridedu sakinį, kuriame matysite visos jūsų pridėtos frazės vertimą. Galbūt padės.


Example sentence(s):
  • 2014 Lignoterma Construction of 32 MW biofuel boiler-house that generates saturated steam, thermal-oil and hot smoke for stoves with 8 MW smoke condensing economizer.

    file://psf/Home/Downloads/atliktu_darbu_sarasasEN_trumpas.pdf
Rasa Salatkiene
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search