antrinės žaliavos

English translation: secondary raw materials

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:antrinės žaliavos
English translation:secondary raw materials
Entered by: Džiuginta Spalbar

11:50 Dec 1, 2003
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / Environment
Lithuanian term or phrase: antrinės žaliavos
antrinės žaliavos
Džiuginta Spalbar
Lithuania
secondary raw materials
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
Dėkoju!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1secondary raw materials
Leonardas
4recycle materials
sweetlion


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secondary raw materials


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dėkoju!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vidmantas Stilius
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recycle materials


Explanation:
Labai pasitikiu Leonardu, bet kiek tenka skaityti spauda ar kitus saltinius, matau "recycle materials", jei apibendrinama.

sweetlion
Portugal

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jolanta Schimenti: Recycled materials
22 hrs
  -> Aciu, Jolanta




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search