nuotekos

English translation: wastewater

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:nuotekos
English translation:wastewater
Entered by: Džiuginta Spalbar

14:23 Dec 2, 2003
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / environment
Lithuanian term or phrase: nuotekos
nuotekos
Džiuginta Spalbar
Lithuania
wastewater
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jolanta Schimenti
Grading comment
Dėkoju!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wastewater
Jolanta Schimenti
5waste waters
Ugne Vitkute (X)
3sewage
Gineita


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sewage


Explanation:
sewage

Gineita

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
waste waters


Explanation:
Tokį terminą naudojam visiems ES ekologiniams projektams.

Ugne Vitkute (X)
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wastewater


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.waternunc.com/gb/F&S02.htm
    Reference: http://www.actahort.org/books/449/449_93.htm
Jolanta Schimenti
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Dėkoju!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search