užtikrinimo priemonių mokestis

English translation: financial collateral

17:40 Feb 9, 2018
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / guarantee
Lithuanian term or phrase: užtikrinimo priemonių mokestis
...siekia susitarti su savo akcininkais dėl garantijos suteikimo bankams už XXX UAB finansinius įsipareigojimus bankams. Už garantijos suteikimą XXX UAB akcininkams mokėtų užtikrinimo priemonių mokestį.
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
English translation:financial collateral
Explanation:
Kalbama apie finansinių užtikrinimo priemonių (įkaitų) mokestį.

Pvz.:

http://www.rastija.lt/LBTB/?raktas=financial collateral&q=en...

Yra pavyzdžių ir linguee:

https://www.linguee.com/english-lithuanian/translation/finan...
Selected response from:

Rita Vaicekonyte
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4financial collateral
Rita Vaicekonyte
2enforcement measures cost
translations9


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
enforcement measures cost


Explanation:
užtikrinimo priemonės - manau, kad enforcement measures
mokestis - gal cost...


    https://www.linguee.com/english-lithuanian/search?source=auto&query=u%C5%BEtikrinimo+priemon%C4%97s
translations9
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial collateral


Explanation:
Kalbama apie finansinių užtikrinimo priemonių (įkaitų) mokestį.

Pvz.:

http://www.rastija.lt/LBTB/?raktas=financial collateral&q=en...

Yra pavyzdžių ir linguee:

https://www.linguee.com/english-lithuanian/translation/finan...

Rita Vaicekonyte
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search