Bundle

English translation: pluoštas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:Bundle
English translation:pluoštas
Entered by: Leonardas

08:33 Oct 19, 2013
Lithuanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / Bundle - kalba eina apie gėrimus
Lithuanian term or phrase: Bundle
Sveiki, galbūt kas nors žino, ką reiškia terminas "Bundle", kai kalba eina apie gaiviuosius gėrimus? Šis žodis yra tokių žodžių kaip "Taste", "Calories", "Sugar", "Naturalness" grupelėje ir juo siekiama apibūdinti gėrimą.
eveliut
Lithuania
pluoštas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rinkinys
Sergijus Kuzma
3pluoštas
Leonardas
1paketas
translations9


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bundle
pluoštas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bundle
rinkinys


Explanation:
Gal šitas tiks. Pvz: skonio, kalorijų ir naturalumo rinkinys.

Example sentence(s):
  • Skonio, kalorijų ir naturalumo rinkinys.
Sergijus Kuzma
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Netyčia pažymėjau kitą atsakymą kaip tinkamiausią, nors iš tikrųjų panaudojau jūsų siūlomą vertimą. Nepavyksta anuliuoti pasirinkimo.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aivatamo
2 days 7 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
paketas


Explanation:
gal ššis variantas?

translations9
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search