vieno langelio principas

English translation: One-Stop principle

16:19 Apr 8, 2009
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Lithuanian term or phrase: vieno langelio principas
Kad elektroninės valdžios sistema būtų patogi žmogui čia veikia vieno langelio principas – įdiegta elektroninė dokumentų valdymo sistema.
Saulute
Lithuania
English translation:One-Stop principle
Explanation:
This thesis analyses, systemizes and presents the concept of One-Stop principle and the main ethical and legal conditions of its realization, possibilities for improvement.

http://sf.library.lt/marc/getobj.php?obj=LT-eLABa-0001:E.02~...
Selected response from:

vita_translates
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1one stop shop principle
Romualdas Zvonkus
4 +1One-Stop principle
vita_translates


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
One-Stop principle


Explanation:
This thesis analyses, systemizes and presents the concept of One-Stop principle and the main ethical and legal conditions of its realization, possibilities for improvement.

http://sf.library.lt/marc/getobj.php?obj=LT-eLABa-0001:E.02~...

vita_translates
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina Alexander
3 mins
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
one stop shop principle


Explanation:
http://www.ebu.ch/en/legal/topical/leg_t_copyright_onestopsh...

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diana bb
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search