regreso tvarka

English translation: compensation for damages with (the right of) recourse

13:07 Aug 6, 2018
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / damages
Lithuanian term or phrase: regreso tvarka
žalos atlyginimas regreso tvarka
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
English translation:compensation for damages with (the right of) recourse
Explanation:
Pagal Armalytės ir Pažūsio teisinių terminų žodyno įrašą. Taip pat žr. google paieškos rezultatus.
Selected response from:

Rita Vaicekonyte
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4compensation for damages with (the right of) recourse
Rita Vaicekonyte
3subrogation
Ramunas Kontrimas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subrogation


Explanation:
žr. CK 6.114 str. ir jo EN vertimą - gal tiks

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compensation for damages with (the right of) recourse


Explanation:
Pagal Armalytės ir Pažūsio teisinių terminų žodyno įrašą. Taip pat žr. google paieškos rezultatus.

Rita Vaicekonyte
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search