bendras ukis

English translation: shared household

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:bendras ukis
English translation:shared household
Entered by: dalia123

21:56 Aug 11, 2014
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: bendras ukis
bendro ukio neveda
dalia123
United Kingdom
shared household
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5joint finances
Gintautas Kaminskas
4common household
Edita Rimavičiūtė
3 +1shared household
Leonardas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shared household


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jurate Kazlauskaite
1 day 19 hrs

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
joint finances


Explanation:


Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 321

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
common household


Explanation:
LR civilinis kodeksas

6.588 straipsnis. Nuomininko šeimos nariai
[...] 2. Pilnamečiai vaikai, jų sutuoktiniai (sugyventiniai) ir nuomininko vaikaičiai priskiriami prie šeimos narių, jei jie su nuomininku turi bendrą ūkį.
Article 6.588. Members of the lessee’s family
[…] 2. Children of full age, their spouses (cohabitants) and grandchildren of the lessee shall be attributed to his family members in the event of their maintaining common household with the lessee.



    Reference: http://www3.lrs.lt/pls/inter3/dokpaieska.showdoc_l?p_id=2454...
Edita Rimavičiūtė
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search