vieningai formuojama teismų praktika

English translation: establishing unified case law/establishing unified court practice(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:vieningai formuojama teismų praktika
English translation:establishing unified case law/establishing unified court practice(s)
Entered by: Rita Vaicekonyte

20:47 Mar 23, 2016
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: vieningai formuojama teismų praktika
Pvz., Pažymėtina, kad vieningai formuojamoje teismų praktikoje yra ne kartą pasisakyta, jog.... xyz
Rita Vaicekonyte
Lithuania
Unified Court Practice
Explanation:
Pagal pateiktą sakinį, manyčiau, galima išsireikšti Unified Court Practice. Jei reikia pabrėžti, kad tokia praktika formuojama - establishing uniformed Court Practice.
Selected response from:

Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ačiū, kad užvedei ant kelio :)
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4case law being formed on similar conflicts
Remigijus Stasius
3Unified Court Practice
Inga Jokubauske
2solidly developed court practice
translations9


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
solidly developed court practice


Explanation:
just guessing


    Reference: http://www.interreg4c.eu/glossary/
translations9
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 30

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Unified Court Practice


Explanation:
Pagal pateiktą sakinį, manyčiau, galima išsireikšti Unified Court Practice. Jei reikia pabrėžti, kad tokia praktika formuojama - establishing uniformed Court Practice.

Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Ačiū, kad užvedei ant kelio :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ačiū, Inga. Manau, kad labiausiai tiks ....in establishing unified court practices... :)

Asker: Ok, pasirodo, kad case law reiškia ne tik precedentinę teisę, bet ir teismų praktiką. Tai galiausia bus establishing unified case law.


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
case law being formed on similar conflicts


Explanation:
Pavyzdys:

„The sentence is highly relevant in the framework of case law being formed on similar conflicts going on between Port Authorities and Industrial Development Agencies in Italy.“


    Reference: http://www.nctm.it/en/news/press-releases/gioia-tauro-port-2...
Remigijus Stasius
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search