ūkio subjektas

English translation: economic entity arba economic operator

14:20 Sep 5, 2018
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / tender
Lithuanian term or phrase: ūkio subjektas
I find various translations for it, such as business entity, economic entity.
It is taken from a tender material
Ernesta Gaisryte
English translation:economic entity arba economic operator
Explanation:
Eur-Lex, IATE, verčiamuose LT/ES įstatymuose naudojami terminai.
Selected response from:

Rita Vaicekonyte
Lithuania
Grading comment
ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5economic entity arba economic operator
Rita Vaicekonyte
4business entity
Leonardas


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ūkio subjktas
business entity


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 99

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ūkio subjktas
economic entity arba economic operator


Explanation:
Eur-Lex, IATE, verčiamuose LT/ES įstatymuose naudojami terminai.

Rita Vaicekonyte
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
ačiū




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search