Strateginio valdymo kompetencijos ryšys

English translation: relation of the strategic management competence with

12:11 Jan 29, 2010
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
Lithuanian term or phrase: Strateginio valdymo kompetencijos ryšys
Niekaip nesugalvoju, kaip graziai isversti sia antrase:
Viešųjų sveikatos priežiūros įstaigų vadovų strateginio valdymo kompetencijos ryšys su specifine šių įstaigų strateginio valdymo kompetencija.

Negi tiktu taip: Public health care institutions` managers` strategic management competence`s relation with specific these institutions` strategic management competence.

Ta struktura sunki..
_astra_
Lithuania
English translation:relation of the strategic management competence with
Explanation:
Relation of strategic management competence of public health care institution managers with the specific strategic management competence of these institutions
Selected response from:

Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5relation of the strategic management competence with
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
4Relation of the strategic management competence
albina auguniene (X)
3Strategic management competence relation
Elfegas Sinushas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relation of the strategic management competence with


Explanation:
Relation of strategic management competence of public health care institution managers with the specific strategic management competence of these institutions

Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Relation of the strategic management competence


Explanation:
Pilnas sakinys galetu buti: Relation of the strategic management competence of public health care institutions managers' with specific strategic management of these institutions.

albina auguniene (X)
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Strategic management competence relation


Explanation:
Strategic management competence relation of the managers from the public health care institutions with the specific strategic management competence of these institutions

Elfegas Sinushas
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search