užsakymų vykdymo terminas

English translation: terms of realization of orders arba order execution term

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:užsakymų vykdymo terminas
English translation:terms of realization of orders arba order execution term
Entered by: Olga Prisekina-Olrichs

07:49 May 29, 2010
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Lithuanian term or phrase: užsakymų vykdymo terminas
užsakymų vykdymo terminai sutrumpėjo kelis kartus, o darbo našumas keliskart išaugo
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
terms of realization of orders arba order execution term
Explanation:
keli galimi variantai
Selected response from:

translations9
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5deadline for completing the orders
Gintautas Kaminskas
4order deadline
Ugne Vitkute (X)
4terms of realization of orders arba order execution term
translations9


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terms of realization of orders arba order execution term


Explanation:
keli galimi variantai

translations9
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deadline for completing the orders


Explanation:
.

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
order deadline


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • .
Ugne Vitkute (X)
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search