ženklas

English translation: label

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:ženklas
English translation:label
Entered by: Kristina Radziulyte

08:47 Mar 30, 2010
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Lithuanian term or phrase: ženklas
Lietuvos nacionalinės vartotojų federacijos konkursas „Pasirink geriausią prekę“. AB „Žemaitijos pienas“ produktui jogurtas „MAGIJA“ STOP E (su ananasais ir greipfrutais) suteiktas > „Pasirink geriausią prekę“ (Vilnius, 2009-10-16 ).
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
label
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trade mark
translations9
3 +1seal of approval
Gintautas Kaminskas
3 +1label
Kristina Radziulyte


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ženklas
label


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • A range of Sharp products have been awarded eco-labels for energy saving and/or advanced environmental performance.

    Reference: http://www.sharp.co.uk/page/ecolabels
Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serpentina
8 days

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seal of approval


Explanation:
Įvairiuose angliškai kalbančiuose kraštuose vartotojų organizacijos suteikia "seal of approval" kai kurioms nusipelnusioms prekėms.

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ugne Vitkute (X)
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trade mark


Explanation:
manau, kad turima galvoje "prekės ženklas"

translations9
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search