išankstiniais duomenimis

English translation: according to preliminary data

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:išankstiniais duomenimis
English translation:according to preliminary data
Entered by: Saulute

20:29 May 7, 2009
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Mathematics & Statistics
Lithuanian term or phrase: išankstiniais duomenimis
Ačiū
Saulute
Lithuania
according to preliminary data
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2according to preliminary data
Romualdas Zvonkus
3predicted
Jurate Janaviciute


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
according to preliminary data


Explanation:
IMHO

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina Alexander
1 hr

agree  translations9
5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
predicted


Explanation:
Statistikos ataskaitose man teko matyti tokį užrašą statistikos duomenų lentelėse. Ir jis buvo verčiamas "išankstiniais duomenimis"

Jurate Janaviciute
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search