smulkus ir stambus pardavimas

English translation: small- and large-scale sales

13:53 Feb 10, 2010
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
Lithuanian term or phrase: smulkus ir stambus pardavimas
Pateikti smulkaus ir stambaus pardavimo esminius skirtinius bruožus, išaiškinti pardavimo ciklo trukmės sampratą, padėti suprasti atskirų pardavimo pokalbio etapų svarbą, padėti įsisavinti produkto, paslaugos naudos klabą.
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
English translation:small- and large-scale sales
Explanation:
Viena iš galimybių, gal labiau amerikietiškas variantas....
Selected response from:

translations9
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5small- and large-scale sales
translations9
3small and large sales
Leonardas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
small and large sales


Explanation:
.

Leonardas

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
small- and large-scale sales


Explanation:
Viena iš galimybių, gal labiau amerikietiškas variantas....

translations9
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search