panirimas

English translation: dislocation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:panirimas
English translation:dislocation
Entered by: Gintautas Kaminskas

14:01 Sep 6, 2014
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / fractures/dislocations
Lithuanian term or phrase: panirimas
Sąnarių (kaulų) išnirimas (panirimas)
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
dislocation
Explanation:
originali įgimto klubo sąnario išnirimo rentgenologinė ...
www.mtp.lt/files/101_pdfsam_.pdfTranslate this page
Key words: hip joint, congenital hip dislocation, radiological diagnostic of CHD.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2014-09-07 22:28:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Panirimas, išnirimas: abudu = dislocation.

Tip: Search for English results only. You can specify your search language in Preferences
Search Results

[PDF]originali įgimto klubo sąnario išnirimo rentgenologinė ...
www.mtp.lt/files/101_pdfsam_.pdfTranslate this page
Key words: hip joint, congenital hip dislocation, radiological diagnostic of CHD. Purpose. Present an original ... panirimas, šleivašlaunystė? Kodėl šlaunikaulio ...
panirimas
www.proz.com › ... › Lithuanian to English › Medical (general)
7 hours ago - (KudoZ) Lithuanian to English translation of panirimas [fractures/dislocations - Medical (general) (Medical)].
Irimas English - Lithuanian Lithuanian
www.lt-en.lt/irimasTranslate this page
Word: panirimas. Translation: dipping; immersion ... Translation: 1. (į paviršių) diving out, coming to the surface; emerging 2. (sąnario) dislocation ...
[PDF]Stuburas
www.rvul.lt/documents/Stuburas20130421.pdfTranslate this page
Apr 21, 2013 - slankstelio panirimas. Stuburo KT tyrime .... p. p. 875-943. 8. Bolesta, M.J. and G.R. Rechtine, Fractures and dislocations of the thoracolumbar.
[PDF]„žiedo-liemenės“ įtvaru - Medicina
medicina.kmu.lt/0309/0309-09l.pdf
by E Kontautas - ‎Related articles
priekinis panirimas. V. 77. Griuvimas ... E smakro sritį. C1 slankstelio priekinis panirimas. M ..... reduction of cervical spine dislocation using traction. Spine. 1990 ...
[PDF]Nugaros smegenų pažeidimo ypatybės esant ... - Medicina
medicina.kmu.lt/0404/0404-07l.pdfTranslate this page
by E Kontautas - ‎Related articles
mas, abiejų pusių tarpslankstelinių sąnarių panirimas ar išnirimas, pažeisto ..... dislocation of the cervical spine with minimal neurologic deficit. J. Orthop Trauma ...
[PDF]Straipsnis
vddb.library.lt/fedora/.../DS.002.0.01.ARTICTranslate this page
Vieno sąnario panirimas į priekį .... to this area include occipital condyle fractures, occipitoatlantal dislocations, subluxations .... occipital dislocation with survival.
[PDF]Tarpslankstelinių sąnarių išnirimų dažnumas, traumos ...
vddb.library.lt/fedora/get/LT-eLABa-0001:E.../DS.005.0.01.ETD
Dec 7, 2005 - I stadija – tarpslankstelinio sąnario panirimas. II stadija – vienos ...... Operative management of bilateral facet dislocation. J. Neurosurg 1991 ...
[PDF]ŠIAULIŲ UNIVERSITETAS
vddb.laba.lt/fedora/get/LT...E.../DS.005.0.01.ETDTranslate this page
Sep 10, 2013 - Raktiniai žodžiai: girnelės panirimas, minkštasis įtvaras, ...... Analysis of Rotational Alignment in Patients With Patellar Dislocations.
Selected response from:

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dislocation
Gintautas Kaminskas
5subluxation
Jurate Kazlauskaite


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dislocation


Explanation:
originali įgimto klubo sąnario išnirimo rentgenologinė ...
www.mtp.lt/files/101_pdfsam_.pdfTranslate this page
Key words: hip joint, congenital hip dislocation, radiological diagnostic of CHD.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2014-09-07 22:28:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Panirimas, išnirimas: abudu = dislocation.

Tip: Search for English results only. You can specify your search language in Preferences
Search Results

[PDF]originali įgimto klubo sąnario išnirimo rentgenologinė ...
www.mtp.lt/files/101_pdfsam_.pdfTranslate this page
Key words: hip joint, congenital hip dislocation, radiological diagnostic of CHD. Purpose. Present an original ... panirimas, šleivašlaunystė? Kodėl šlaunikaulio ...
panirimas
www.proz.com › ... › Lithuanian to English › Medical (general)
7 hours ago - (KudoZ) Lithuanian to English translation of panirimas [fractures/dislocations - Medical (general) (Medical)].
Irimas English - Lithuanian Lithuanian
www.lt-en.lt/irimasTranslate this page
Word: panirimas. Translation: dipping; immersion ... Translation: 1. (į paviršių) diving out, coming to the surface; emerging 2. (sąnario) dislocation ...
[PDF]Stuburas
www.rvul.lt/documents/Stuburas20130421.pdfTranslate this page
Apr 21, 2013 - slankstelio panirimas. Stuburo KT tyrime .... p. p. 875-943. 8. Bolesta, M.J. and G.R. Rechtine, Fractures and dislocations of the thoracolumbar.
[PDF]„žiedo-liemenės“ įtvaru - Medicina
medicina.kmu.lt/0309/0309-09l.pdf
by E Kontautas - ‎Related articles
priekinis panirimas. V. 77. Griuvimas ... E smakro sritį. C1 slankstelio priekinis panirimas. M ..... reduction of cervical spine dislocation using traction. Spine. 1990 ...
[PDF]Nugaros smegenų pažeidimo ypatybės esant ... - Medicina
medicina.kmu.lt/0404/0404-07l.pdfTranslate this page
by E Kontautas - ‎Related articles
mas, abiejų pusių tarpslankstelinių sąnarių panirimas ar išnirimas, pažeisto ..... dislocation of the cervical spine with minimal neurologic deficit. J. Orthop Trauma ...
[PDF]Straipsnis
vddb.library.lt/fedora/.../DS.002.0.01.ARTICTranslate this page
Vieno sąnario panirimas į priekį .... to this area include occipital condyle fractures, occipitoatlantal dislocations, subluxations .... occipital dislocation with survival.
[PDF]Tarpslankstelinių sąnarių išnirimų dažnumas, traumos ...
vddb.library.lt/fedora/get/LT-eLABa-0001:E.../DS.005.0.01.ETD
Dec 7, 2005 - I stadija – tarpslankstelinio sąnario panirimas. II stadija – vienos ...... Operative management of bilateral facet dislocation. J. Neurosurg 1991 ...
[PDF]ŠIAULIŲ UNIVERSITETAS
vddb.laba.lt/fedora/get/LT...E.../DS.005.0.01.ETDTranslate this page
Sep 10, 2013 - Raktiniai žodžiai: girnelės panirimas, minkštasis įtvaras, ...... Analysis of Rotational Alignment in Patients With Patellar Dislocations.


    Reference: http://ligos.sveikas.lt/lt/ligos_straipsniai/sanario_isnirim...
Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 129
Notes to answerer
Asker: o panirimas?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diana bb: http://ligos.sveikas.lt/lt/ligos_straipsniai/sanario_isnirim...
1 day 23 hrs

153 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subluxation


Explanation:
Tik dabar radau tikslų terminą, kurį reikėtų vartoti. Gal pravers ateityje :)

Example sentence(s):
  • XXX

    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Subluxation
Jurate Kazlauskaite
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search