ateisiu

English translation: I will come

10:19 Dec 12, 2003
Lithuanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Lithuanian term or phrase: ateisiu
lithuanian
Alfio arballo
English translation:I will come
Explanation:
that means "I will come"
Selected response from:

Virginija
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I will come
Virginija
5shall come
inetta (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I will come


Explanation:
that means "I will come"

Virginija
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zivile Otten
20 mins

agree  Kriste (X)
33 mins

agree  Anna Nesterova (X)
4 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shall come


Explanation:
the ending of this word shows that it“s the future time, and the object that is going to to this action.

inetta (X)
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search