'Rodyti turto valdyme

English translation: to show under the "Property management

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:'Rodyti turto valdyme
English translation:to show under the "Property management
Entered by: Natasa Grubor

10:40 Jan 6, 2007
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Lithuanian term or phrase: 'Rodyti turto valdyme
Thank you.
Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
to show under the "Property management
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Show under "Property management"
Romualdas Zvonkus
3 +1to show under the "Property management
Leonardas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to show under the "Property management


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valters Feists: Yes, and more likely "Show under Property management" if it's from a software or website interface.
3 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Show under "Property management"


Explanation:
I suggest - no "to" and no "the" (agree with Valters)

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search