gegužinės pamaldos

English translation: May and June prayers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:gegužinės pamaldos
English translation:May and June prayers
Entered by: Gineita

11:02 Dec 17, 2003
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Religion / religion
Lithuanian term or phrase: gegužinės pamaldos
gegužinės ir birželinės pamaldos
Gineita
May and June prayers
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1May and June worship services
Yuri Smirnov
4May and June prayers
Leonardas


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
May and June worship services


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Gintilas: tikrai: services
1 hr
  -> Aciu

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
May and June prayers


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search