projektinė veikla

English translation: project based activity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:projektinė veikla
English translation:project based activity
Entered by: Rasa Didžiulienė

09:06 Mar 26, 2014
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: projektinė veikla
Kaip verstumėte "projektinė veikla"?
Rasa Didžiulienė
Lithuania
project activity
Explanation:
Taip pat „project based activity“
Selected response from:

Giedre Asin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5project related activity / activities
translations9
5project activity
Giedre Asin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
project activity


Explanation:
Taip pat „project based activity“

Example sentence(s):
  • For each planned, ongoing and completed clean development mechanism and joint implementation project activity in which your Member State participates...
Giedre Asin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
project related activity / activities


Explanation:
na, dažniausia ši frazė taip verčiama

translations9
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search