priėmimo ir perdavimo lauko tinklai

English translation: reception / transmission field networks

14:23 Jun 3, 2009
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Lithuanian term or phrase: priėmimo ir perdavimo lauko tinklai
priėmimo ir perdavimo lauko tinklus ir tinklus pastatuose (patalpose);
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
English translation:reception / transmission field networks
Explanation:
atsiprašau, suklaidinau, ignoruokite "exterior"... neįsigilinau į kontekstą
Selected response from:

translations9
Lithuania
Grading comment
:) aciu!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reception / transmission field networks
translations9
5exterior reception / transmission networks
translations9
3outdoor networks of transmission and reception
Leonardas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outdoor networks of transmission and reception


Explanation:
.

Leonardas

1 day 4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exterior reception / transmission networks


Explanation:
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/6172597.html


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/6172597.html
translations9
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reception / transmission field networks


Explanation:
atsiprašau, suklaidinau, ignoruokite "exterior"... neįsigilinau į kontekstą

translations9
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
:) aciu!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search