informacija teikiama telefonu

English translation: For more information please call

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:informacija teikiama telefonu
English translation:For more information please call
Entered by: Rasa Didžiulienė

10:47 May 1, 2014
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
Lithuanian term or phrase: informacija teikiama telefonu
How would you translate "informacija teikiama telefonu 1234"?
Rasa Didžiulienė
Lithuania
For more information please call 1234
Explanation:
For more information please call 1234
Selected response from:

Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1For more information please call 1234
Inga Jokubauske
4information can be obtained from telephone no. 1234
Gintautas Kaminskas


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
For more information please call 1234


Explanation:
For more information please call 1234

Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kestutis Satkauskas
9 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
information can be obtained from telephone no. 1234


Explanation:
In English it is idiomatic to talk about obtaining information from a contact number.

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search