KudoZ home » Lithuanian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

priėmimo perdavimo aktas

English translation: Delivery and Acceptance Certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:priėmimo perdavimo aktas
English translation:Delivery and Acceptance Certificate

13:19 Nov 4, 2008
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: priėmimo perdavimo aktas
dokumento pavadinimas
Gineita
Delivery and Acceptance Certificate
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Grading comment
aciu visiems uz pagalba. Atrodo, visi variantai tinkami, galbut nera vieno nusistovejusio? Dekui.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5deed of assignment
Paulius Markevicius
4 +1Delivery and Acceptance Certificate
Mindaugas Vasinauskas
4taking-over certificate or delivery certificate
Inga Jurkeviciute
4transfer-acceptance actDeimante Paulauskaite
3deed of conveyance; certificate of acceptanceArturas Bakanauskas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer-acceptance act


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.lt/search?hl=lt&q=transfer+acceptance+act&...
Deimante Paulauskaite
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Delivery and Acceptance Certificate


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://leaseone.net/pdf/Delivery%20Acceptance%20Certificate....
    Reference: http://www.americanbanker.com/glossary.html?alpha=D
Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
aciu visiems uz pagalba. Atrodo, visi variantai tinkami, galbut nera vieno nusistovejusio? Dekui.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  translations9: simona henderson
3 days2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deed of conveyance; certificate of acceptance


Explanation:
So far I have not found any definitive answer. A great deal depends on the context. In real estate, deed of conveyance seems to be appropriate. I have found certificate of acceptance used with computer texts.

Arturas Bakanauskas
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deed of assignment


Explanation:
A Deed of Assignment is a document or agreement which an assignor (the transferor) states his promise that from the date of the assignment or any date stipulated therein, the assignor assigns his ownership in that property to the assignee (transferee). A simple illustration would be when the developer signs a Deed of Assignment to transfer their ownership of that piece of property to the purchaser. When that purchaser decides to sell that property to a subsequent purchaser and the Document of Title has yet to be issued, the purchaser will sign a Deed of Assignment assigning his rights under the original Deed of Assignment to the subsequent purchaser. This will go on until the Document of Title is issued.




    Reference: http://finmats.com/2007/10/10/what-is-a-deed-of-assignment/
Paulius Markevicius
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taking-over certificate or delivery certificate


Explanation:
Eur lex dokumentuose:

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...

IX. MOKĖJIMO SĄLYGOS
... NVO įvertina remdamasi tinkamais patvirtinamaisiais dokumentais, kai tik išduodamas priėmimo–perdavimo aktas be išlygų...

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...

IX. TERMS OF PAYMENT
... NGO shall assess on the basis of appropriate supporting documents, provided a taking-over certificate or delivery certificate has been issued...

http://lit.proz.com/kudoz/lithuanian_to_english/business_com...

Inga Jurkeviciute
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian