skiriamoji geba

English translation: (image) resolution

Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / water meters
Lithuanian term or phrase: skiriamoji geba
Tūrio rodmens skiriamoji geba 0,001 m3
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
English translation:(image) resolution
Explanation:
Skiriamoji geba yra raiška/rezoliucija. https://www.wikiwand.com/en/Image_resolution
Selected response from:

Rita Vaicekonyte
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(image) resolution
Rita Vaicekonyte
3accuracy
26ramunas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(image) resolution


Explanation:
Skiriamoji geba yra raiška/rezoliucija. https://www.wikiwand.com/en/Image_resolution

Rita Vaicekonyte
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  translations9
2 hrs

agree  Ona Stankevičiūtė: Resolution: The smallest increment an instrument can detect and display—hundredths, thousandths, millionths. (http://en-us.fluke.com/training/training-library/test-tools/...
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accuracy


Explanation:


26ramunas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4