valdoma kopija

English translation: controlled copy

Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / documents
Lithuanian term or phrase: valdoma kopija
Kitiems darbuotojams valdomos kopijos išduodamos pagal poreikį ir darbuotojų funkcijas...
Valdomų kopijų išdavimas/ grąžinimas registruojamas Dokumento susipažinimo ir apskaitos lape .
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
English translation:controlled copy
Explanation:
manau, angliškiau
Selected response from:

26ramunas
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2controlled copy
26ramunas
5accountable copy
Gintautas Kaminskas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accountable copy


Explanation:
That means the issuing authority is aware how many "accountable copies" there are and who they went to. Each receiver is "accountable" (responsible) for his copy and the appropriate safekeeping of it.

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 56

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
controlled copy


Explanation:
manau, angliškiau

26ramunas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valters Feists
1 day 5 hrs

agree  translations9
1 day 5 hrs